Main School Phone number (425) 443-5033 or contact a faculty member directly

Teacher and Room Schedule


Last Updated: February 22, 2017
12:41 pm

RoomSundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Studio OneTess Freedel, Guitar, Piano, Voice

Jon Pontrello
Banjo,
Guitar
Sam Esecson
Drums, Percussion
Levi Gillis
Sax, Clarinet
Jason Edwards
Drums, Percussion
Brian Reding
Piano, Voice, Guitar, Bass, Music Production, Recording/MIDI
(open Fall 2017)
Studio TwoUntil 1 PM:
John Marino
Keyboards, Bass, Guitar, Ukulele
**********
After 1 PM: Levi Gillis
Saxophone,
Clarinet
Until 6:30 PM:
Pete Bellomo, Trumpet
*********
After 6:30 PM:
Tess Freedel, Guitar, Piano, Voice
Jon Pontrello
Banjo, Guitar
Adam Cordova
Cello, Bass, Guitar, Music Production, Recording/MIDI
Joe Polito
Guitar, Bass, Mandolin
Until 5:30 PM:
Rochelle Pearson
Violin, Viola
***********
After 5:30 PM:
Bill Panks
Violin, Viola
Until 2:30 PM:
Bill Panks
Violin, Viola
***************
2:30 onward
(open)
Studio ThreeAlex Ho,
Cello
Melissa Fleming
Piano, Voice
Leah Mainard
Piano, Voice
UNTIL 6 PM:
Melissa Fleming
Piano, Voice
***************
AFTER 6 PM:
Greg Miller
Guitar, Rock Band
Leah Mainard
Piano, Voice
Melissa Fleming
Piano, Voice
Michael Matlock
Piano, Keyboards
Studio FourShane Shook
Drums, Percussion
Tiger Zane
Voice
Tiger Zane
Voice
Jason Edwards
Drums, Percussion
Jason Jackowich
Drums, Percussion
Jason Edwards
Drums, Percussion
Jason Jackowich
Drums, Percussion
Studio FiveTEEN ELITE and ADULT ROCK bands
John Marino
Keyboards, Bass, Guitar, Ukulele
Launa Rohar
Flute, Pennywhistle
Audrey Collins
Piano, Voice, Musical Theater, Songwriting, Opera
Adam Cordova
Cello, Bass, Guitar, Music Production, Recording/MIDI
Andrew Long
Guitar
Ben Bentler
Voice, Musical Theater
The Band Room
(Studio Six)
TEEN ELITE and ADULT ROCK bands

Tess Freedel, Guitar, Piano, VoiceCharles McCrone
Guitar, Ukulele, Bass, Rock Keyboards, Rock Band, School Director
ROCK EVOLVE and ROCK ESSENTIALS band classes
Charles McCrone
Guitar, Ukulele, Bass, Rock Keyboards, Rock Band, School Director
Charles McCrone
Guitar, Ukulele, Bass, Rock Keyboards, Rock Band, School Director
Charles McCrone
Guitar, Ukulele, Bass, Rock Keyboards, Rock Band, School Director
Studio SevenAlex Ho,
Cello
(alternate room)
Launa Rohar
Flute, Pennywhistle
Cherlyn Johnson
Violin, Viola, Piano
Until 6:30 PM:
Susan Jacoby
Oboe, Piano
Melissa Fleming
Piano, Voice
Caroline Faflak
Violin, Piano
Brian Reding
Piano, Voice, Guitar, Bass, Music Production, Recording/MIDI
Studio EightReid Wolch
Piano
Peter Adams
Piano, Keyboards
Peter Adams
Piano, Keyboards
Peter Adams
Piano, Keyboards
Peter Adams
Piano, Keyboards
Peter Adams
Piano, Keyboards
Sonia Vargas
Piano, Voice
Studio NineAnna Culver
Violin, Fiddle
Michael Matlock
Piano, Keyboards
Anna Culver
Violin, Fiddle
John Groves
Trombone, Trumpet, Tuba, Didgeridoo, Euphonium/Baritone
Until 6:30 PM:
Susan Jacoby
Oboe, Piano
***********
After 6:30 PM:
Bill Panks
Violin, Viola
(open)
Greg Miller
Guitar, Rock Band
The Jam Room
(Studio Ten)
bookable for STUDENT RECITALS, JAM SESSIONS, SECTIONALS, BANDS and RECORDING PROJECTSDanny Kam
Voice, Musical Theater
(until 6 PM)
bookable for STUDENT RECITALS, JAM SESSIONS, SECTIONALS, BANDS and RECORDING PROJECTS
***********
(after 6 PM)
Tess Freedel, Guitar, Piano, Voice
Musikids PRE K with Leah (until 1 PM)
*********
(after 1 PM)
bookable for STUDENT RECITALS, JAM SESSIONS, SECTIONALS, BANDS and RECORDING PROJECTS
Musikids PRE K with Leah (until 2 PM)
************
(after 2 PM):
Tiger Zane
Voice
Pete Bellomo
Trumpet
*********
(after 7 PM)
bookable for STUDENT RECITALS, JAM SESSIONS, SECTIONALS, BANDS and RECORDING PROJECTS
bookable for STUDENT RECITALS, JAM SESSIONS, SECTIONALS, BANDS and RECORDING PROJECTS
Pancake Studios
(Studio Eleven)
RECORDING PROJECTSRECORDING PROJECTSRECORDING PROJECTSRECORDING PROJECTSRECORDING PROJECTSRECORDING PROJECTSRECORDING PROJECTS


Call Now
Directions