Teacher & Room Schedule

Last Updated: January 21, 2020
10:12 am

RoomSundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Studio OneYuki Inoue
Piano, Trombone, Tuba, Euphonium/Baritone
Susan Jacoby
Piano, Oboe
Sam Esecson
Drums, Percussion
Nick Torretta
Saxophone, Clarinet
(not currently accepting new students)
Jaclyn Stapp
Voice, Musical Theater, Piano
James Howard
Guitar, Bass, Ukulele, Songwriting
Brad Gibson
Drums, Percussion
Studio TwoRose Hashimoto
Violin, Viola, Suzuki
Pete Kirkman, Trumpet
Jaclyn Stapp
Voice, Musical Theater, Piano
Jon Pontrello
Banjo, Bass, Ukulele, Tambourine, Lap Steel, Pedal Steel, Songwriting
Guitar
Joe Polito
Guitar, Bass, Mandolin
UNTIL 5:45 PM:
Leah Mainard
Piano, Voice
***********
AFTER 5:45 PM:
Bill Panks
Violin, Viola
Bill Panks
Violin, Viola
Studio ThreeAlex Ho,
Cello
Melissa Maanao
Piano, Musical Theater
Leah Mainard
Piano, Voice
UNTIL 6 PM:
Leah Mainard
Piano, Voice
***************
AFTER 6 PM:
Greg Miller
Guitar, Rock Band
Leah Mainard
Piano, Voice
Sonia Vargas
Piano, Voice
Ryan Lewis
Piano
Studio FourTEEN ELITE and ADULT ROCK bands
Tiger Zane
Voice
Tiger Zane
Voice
Jaclyn Stapp
Voice, Musical Theater, Piano
UNTIL 5 PM:
Bill Panks
Violin, Viola
**************
AFTER 5 PM:
John Groves
Trombone, Trumpet, Tuba, Didgeridoo, Euphonium/Baritone
Wendy Peng
Piano, Classical Voice, Opera
Eliza Rodriguez
Flute
Studio FiveTEEN ELITE and ADULT ROCK bands
John Marino
Keyboards, Bass, Guitar, Ukulele
Rose Hashimoto
Violin, Viola, Suzuki
(studio open until 5 PM)
Nick Torretta
Saxophone, Clarinet
(not currently accepting new students)



Andrew Long
Guitar
new teacher coming soon
The Band Room
(Studio Six)
TEEN ELITE and ADULT ROCK bands

Kyle Martin
Saxophone,
Clarinet
Charles McCrone
Guitar, Ukulele, Bass, Rock Keyboards, Rock Band, School Director
Charles McCrone
Guitar, Ukulele, Bass, Rock Keyboards, Rock Band, School Director
Charles McCrone
Guitar, Ukulele, Bass, Rock Keyboards, Rock Band, School Director
Charles McCrone
Guitar, Ukulele, Bass, Rock Keyboards, Rock Band, School Director
Charles McCrone
Guitar, Ukulele, Bass, Rock Keyboards, Rock Band, School Director
Studio Sevennew teacher coming soon
Jason Edwards
Drums, Percussion
Jason Edwards
Drums, Percussion
Jason Edwards
Drums, Percussion
Jason Edwards
Drums, Percussion
new teacher coming soon
Greg Miller
Guitar, Rock Band
Studio EightEliza Rodriguez
Flute
Peter Adams
Piano, Keyboards
Peter Adams
Piano, Keyboards
Peter Adams
Piano, Keyboards
Peter Adams
Piano, Keyboards
Peter Adams
Piano, Keyboards
Sonia Vargas
Piano, Voice
Studio NineUNTIL 1 PM:
John Marino
Keyboards, Bass, Guitar, Ukulele
**********
AFTER 1 PM: Kyle Martin
Saxophone,
Clarinet
Michael Matlock
Piano, Keyboards
(not currently accepting new students)
Caroline Faflak
Violin, Piano
Caroline Faflak
Violin, Piano
Until 6:30 PM:
Susan Jacoby
Piano, Oboe
***********
After 6:30 PM:
Bill Panks
Violin, Viola
Jaclyn Stapp
Voice, Musical Theater, Piano
Wendy Peng
Piano, Classical Voice, Opera
The Jam Room
(Studio Ten)
bookable for STUDENT RECITALS, JAM SESSIONS, SECTIONALS, BANDS and RECORDING PROJECTSDanny Kam
Voice, Musical Theater
Greg Miller
Guitar, Rock Band
Musikids PRE K with Leah (until 1 PM)
*********
(AFTER 1 PM)
John Groves
Trombone, Trumpet, Tuba, Didgeridoo, Euphonium/Baritone
Musikids PRE K with Leah (until 2 PM)
************
(AFTER 2 PM):
Tiger Zane
Voice
bookable for STUDENT RECITALS, JAM SESSIONS, SECTIONALS, BANDS and RECORDING PROJECTSbookable for STUDENT RECITALS, JAM SESSIONS, SECTIONALS, BANDS and RECORDING PROJECTS
Pancake Studios
(Studio Eleven)
RECORDING PROJECTSRECORDING PROJECTSRECORDING PROJECTSRECORDING PROJECTSRECORDING PROJECTSRECORDING PROJECTSRECORDING PROJECTS