Teacher & Room Schedule

Last Updated: October 15, 2020
1:46 pm

RoomSundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Studio OneYuki Inoue
Piano, Trombone, Tuba, Euphonium/Baritone
James Howard
Guitar, Songwriting
Sam Esecson
Drums, Percussion
Nick Torretta
Saxophone, Clarinet
Jaclyn Stapp
Voice, Musical Theater, Piano
James Howard
Guitar, Songwriting
Brad Gibson
Drums, Percussion
Studio TwoRose Hashimoto
Violin, Viola, Suzuki
Pete Kirkman, Trumpet
Jaclyn Stapp
Voice, Musical Theater, Piano
Jon Pontrello
Banjo, Bass, Ukulele, Tambourine, Lap Steel, Pedal Steel, Songwriting
Guitar
Joe Polito
Guitar, Bass, Mandolin
UNTIL 5:45 PM:
Leah Mainard
Piano, Voice
***********
AFTER 5:45 PM:
Bill Panks
Violin, Viola
Bill Panks
Violin, Viola
Studio ThreeAlex Ho,
Cello
Yuki Inoue
Piano, Trombone, Tuba, Euphonium/Baritone
Leah Mainard
Piano, Voice
UNTIL 6 PM:
Leah Mainard
Piano, Voice
***************
AFTER 6 PM:
Greg Miller
Guitar, Rock Band
Leah Mainard
Piano, Voice
Wendy Peng
Piano, Classical Voice, Opera
Ryan Lewis
Piano
Studio FourTEEN ELITE and ADULT ROCK bands
Tiger Zane
Voice
Tiger Zane
Voice
UNTIL 5 PM:
Jaclyn Stapp
Voice, Musical Theater, Piano

**************
AFTER 5 PM:
John Groves
Trombone, Trumpet, Tuba, Didgeridoo, Euphonium/Baritone
Studio FiveTEEN ELITE and ADULT ROCK bands
John Marino
Keyboards, Bass, Guitar, Ukulele
Claire Marx
Voice, Piano, Musical Theater
Andrew Long
Guitar

The Band Room
(Studio Six)
TEEN ELITE and ADULT ROCK bands

Kyle Martin
Saxophone,
Clarinet
Charles McCrone
Guitar, Ukulele, Bass, Rock Keyboards, Rock Band, School Director
Charles McCrone
Guitar, Ukulele, Bass, Rock Keyboards, Rock Band, School Director
Charles McCrone
Guitar, Ukulele, Bass, Rock Keyboards, Rock Band, School Director
Charles McCrone
Guitar, Ukulele, Bass, Rock Keyboards, Rock Band, School Director
Charles McCrone
Guitar, Ukulele, Bass, Rock Keyboards, Rock Band, School Director
Studio Seven Jason Edwards
Drums, Percussion
Jason Edwards
Drums, Percussion
Jason Edwards
Drums, Percussion
Jason Edwards
Drums, Percussion
Greg Miller
Guitar, Rock Band
Studio EightEliza Rodriguez
Flute
Peter Adams
Piano, Keyboards
Claire Marx
Voice, Piano, Musical Theater
Peter Adams
Piano, Keyboards
Peter Adams
Piano, Keyboards
Peter Adams
Piano, Keyboards
Eliza Rodriguez
Flute
Studio NineUNTIL 1 PM:
John Marino
Keyboards, Bass, Guitar, Ukulele
**********
AFTER 1 PM: Kyle Martin
Saxophone,
Clarinet
Michael Matlock
Piano, Keyboards
Rose Hashimoto
Violin, Viola, Suzuki
Ryan Lewis
Piano

***********
After 6:30 PM:
Bill Panks
Violin, Viola
Ryan Lewis
Piano
Wendy Peng
Piano, Classical Voice, Opera
The Jam Room
(Studio Ten)
Manchung Ho
Violin, Viola
Danny Kam
Voice, Musical Theater
Greg Miller
Guitar, Rock Band
Musikids PRE K with Leah (until 1 PM)
*********
(AFTER 1 PM)
John Groves
Trombone, Trumpet, Tuba, Didgeridoo, Euphonium/Baritone
Musikids PRE K with Leah (until 2 PM)
************
(AFTER 2 PM):
Tiger Zane
Voice
bookable for STUDENT RECITALS, JAM SESSIONS, SECTIONALS, BANDS and RECORDING PROJECTSbookable for STUDENT RECITALS, JAM SESSIONS, SECTIONALS, BANDS and RECORDING PROJECTS
Pancake Studios
(Studio Eleven)
RECORDING PROJECTSRECORDING PROJECTSRECORDING PROJECTSRECORDING PROJECTSRECORDING PROJECTSRECORDING PROJECTSRECORDING PROJECTS